Record from Mic

Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Feb 07, 2011 12:58 pm

Record from Mic

Postby Reni » Mon Feb 07, 2011 3:20 pm

How can I turn off the "Record from Mic" when 'Record Loop' is activated? I can't record from the instrument selected.

User avatar
Posts: 1040
Joined: Tue Dec 15, 2009 3:25 am

Can you describe in more

Postby Jesse » Mon Feb 07, 2011 3:48 pm

Can you describe in more detail exactly the steps you went through and what shows up on your screen at each step? I'm not exactly sure what you mean.

Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Feb 07, 2011 12:58 pm

Thanks for the reply, I found

Postby Reni » Tue Feb 08, 2011 3:38 pm

Thanks for the reply, I found the solution. This was on my Iphone (4), when I started to "Record a Loop" the Loop buttom on the upper right corner swith to "Record from Mic", and I cound't record any instrument, untill I found the message "Touch to start instrument record". Problem solved. Thanks again.

Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Feb 21, 2011 11:28 am

i am having this same issue.

Postby pj13 » Mon Feb 21, 2011 11:32 am

i am having this same issue. could please explain step by step what you did to turn Record From Mic off. it is incredibly frustrating. a great app if i could only start making loops again.

thank you

User avatar
Posts: 1040
Joined: Tue Dec 15, 2009 3:25 am

Can you describe exactly what

Postby Jesse » Sat Mar 12, 2011 9:23 am

Can you describe exactly what operations you do, and what shows up on the screen at the time? Also, what are the values of the settings from the loop settings panel (Loop->Settings button)?

Return to Miscellaneous

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest