Removing loop set display during recording

Posts: 60
Joined: Wed Aug 04, 2010 2:27 am

Removing loop set display during recording

Postby guitarchitect » Fri Aug 20, 2010 2:16 pm

Hey Jesse,
Is there any way to remove(or diminish) the stacked loops (loop sets) from the display while recording new loops?
I've noticed that if you have more than one or two loops they hide the note bars, making it difficult to see/play desired notes.
Perhaps a way to keep just one loop on screen to display the pattern/length/beats? That would be great.
Thx

Posts: 158
Joined: Sun Feb 21, 2010 11:46 am

Hi, you can do that by going

Postby mat » Fri Aug 20, 2010 2:44 pm

Hi, you can do that by going to the options menu and turn off the visual updates. To keep having the visual cues of which notes is played just immediately turn on again the visual updates. To have the loops back (visually) just enter and exit the loop menu. Hope this helps.

Posts: 60
Joined: Wed Aug 04, 2010 2:27 am

Thanks Mat...hadn't found

Postby guitarchitect » Mon Aug 23, 2010 3:19 pm

Thanks Mat...hadn't found that option.

Posts: 54
Joined: Sun Apr 18, 2010 9:05 pm

Thanks Mat!

Postby caseyjamesbasichis » Thu Aug 26, 2010 11:15 pm

Thanks Mat!

Return to Miscellaneous

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest