Can't save single loop

Post Reply
Theohilus1111
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Mar 27, 2010 11:53 pm

Can't save single loop

Post by Theohilus1111 »

Can't save single loop; always creates 'loopset'; what am I doing wrong?

User avatar
Jesse
Posts: 1050
Joined: Tue Dec 15, 2009 3:25 am

That is currently the way it

Post by Jesse »

That is currently the way it works. You can grab the individual loops out of a loopset either after downloaded to your computer, or when you do copy/paste. Otherwise, you can still load it the same as a single loop.

Theohilus1111
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Mar 27, 2010 11:53 pm

Got it; thanks for an

Post by Theohilus1111 »

Got it; thanks for an awesome app!!

Post Reply