Can't save single loop

Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Mar 27, 2010 11:53 pm

Can't save single loop

Postby Theohilus1111 » Tue Mar 30, 2010 3:32 pm

Can't save single loop; always creates 'loopset'; what am I doing wrong?

User avatar
Posts: 1040
Joined: Tue Dec 15, 2009 3:25 am

That is currently the way it

Postby Jesse » Tue Mar 30, 2010 4:21 pm

That is currently the way it works. You can grab the individual loops out of a loopset either after downloaded to your computer, or when you do copy/paste. Otherwise, you can still load it the same as a single loop.

Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Mar 27, 2010 11:53 pm

Got it; thanks for an

Postby Theohilus1111 » Tue Mar 30, 2010 4:35 pm

Got it; thanks for an awesome app!!

Return to Miscellaneous

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest