Power Chords

Posts: 2
Joined: Sun May 02, 2010 1:06 pm

Power Chords

Postby nearlyfunny » Sun May 02, 2010 1:12 pm

Power Chords and a bar are permanently displayed on screen regardless of what instrument is chosen. Anybody know why please - or am I missing something here. Thank you.

Posts: 158
Joined: Sun Feb 21, 2010 11:46 am

Hi, haven't you by mistake

Postby mat » Sun May 02, 2010 4:56 pm

Hi,

haven't you by mistake recorded something (using the 'power chords instrument')? In this case it would be displayed until you clear it in the Loop menu (top right) using clear loops or the mixer menu (touch the cross in front of the Power Chords loop if it's there).

Hope it helps

Mat

Posts: 2
Joined: Sun May 02, 2010 1:06 pm

Oops. Thanks Mat. Not me, but

Postby nearlyfunny » Mon May 03, 2010 3:17 pm

Oops. Thanks Mat. Not me, but someone else had! You were quite right. Now cleared in loop menu. Thanks again - as you can probably guess, I'm a bit of a newbie with this.
Cheers
Rich

Return to Bug Reports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests