MIDI export impossible after saving a loopset

Posts: 46
Joined: Tue Feb 28, 2012 9:42 am

MIDI export impossible after saving a loopset

Postby J.C » Thu Jun 21, 2012 2:18 pm

Hi Jesse,

I found something strange:

I started to create a loopset and I think that I forgot to activate the option to save the MIDI Files. I activated it when I realised my mistake.
I then started to replay the last phrase I wanted to record. I was able to export the MIDI file of this recording until I saved the loopsets.

Here is a video that show it:

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KONCRp3pWe0&feature=youtube_gdata

Edit: If I explore the files on the device I can see and open the MIDI File. So I can have a workaround. But it would be nice to fix the export issue.

Thanks

Posts: 46
Joined: Tue Feb 28, 2012 9:42 am

Bump!

Postby J.C » Mon Jun 25, 2012 1:54 am

Bump!

Posts: 46
Joined: Tue Feb 28, 2012 9:42 am

Am I alone in this

Postby J.C » Thu Jun 28, 2012 9:32 am

Am I alone in this section?

Can anyone see this Post?

User avatar
Posts: 1019
Joined: Tue Dec 15, 2009 3:25 am

Sorry for the late

Postby Jesse » Fri Jun 29, 2012 3:57 am

Sorry for the late response.

Yes, you've discovered yet another bug it seems, thanks.

Posts: 46
Joined: Tue Feb 28, 2012 9:42 am

No problem! By the way, let

Postby J.C » Fri Jun 29, 2012 5:14 am

No problem!
By the way, let me know if you are you looking for beta testers, I am already doing the leg work for other devs. I'd be glad to help you.
I don't understand how this bug could pass your tests...

Return to Bug Reports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests